Disminuir el tamaño del texto Aumentar el tamaño del texto
 

Legal Notice

The SOCIEDAD FESTIVAL DE CINE E INICIATIVAS AUDIOVISUALES, S.A. guarantees as its primary objective the privacy and confidentiality of personal data, in accordance with the provisions established by the Spanish Organic Law 15/1999, dated 13th December, concerning the Protection of Personal Data.

FILE HOLDERS

The SOCIEDAD FESTIVAL DE CINE E INICIATIVAS AUDIOVISUALES, S.A. domiciled in Calle Ramos Marín, nº 2-1º C, 29012, Málaga, company tax number A-92666049, is the holder of the files into which the personal data will be incorporated, obtained through the provision of its services and in order to fulfil its function; however, the organization responsible for managing files will be MÁLAGA FILM OFFICE, a subsidiary department of the aforementioned company. Those files will have been duly registered with the Data Protection Agency Register, as required by the corresponding regulation.

DATA QUALITY

The personal data contained in the files is processed and updated in order to be entirely appropriate to and strictly necessary for the purpose for which they are obtained.

The SOCIEDAD FESTIVAL DE CINE E INICIATIVAS AUDIOVISUALES, S.A. guarantees the technical and organizational measures necessary for the security and integrity of the personal data it holds, avoiding any alteration, loss, processing or unauthorized access.

PURPOSE OF DATA

The collecting and computer processing of personal data is intended for the organization of the festival and its departments and for the release of publicity and promotional material regarding future audiovisual events and relating to the festival itself. It will not be used for purposes other than those for which they have been obtained.

INFORMING AND REQUESTING CONSENT FROM INDIVIDUALS

Any person providing data will be informed of the intended use of the data obtained, as set out in the preceding section, and his/her express permission will be requested on those forms used to collect such data.

RIGHT TO BE INFORMED OF, RECTIFY, CANCEL AND OBJECT TO DATA

At any time the user will be able to exercise his/her right to access, rectify, cancel and object to his/her data by contacting MÁLAGA FILM OFFICE, domiciled in Avenida Cervantes 1, Casita del Jardinero, 29016, Malaga.

DISCLOSURE OF DATA

The data collected through this webpage is forwarded to other departments and festivals in order to release information concerning publicity and promotions relating to the various events they may organize. Personal data will not be disclosed to third parties unless the user has given his permission for this to be done or unless legal circumstances allowing such disclosure should arise.

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

In general, any relationships arising from the provision of services contained on the website are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction according to Organic Law 15/1999, dated 13th December, concerning the Protection of Personal Data; Royal Decree 994/1999, dated 11th June, concerning Security Measures for computer files containing personal information; and Law 324/2002, dated 11th July, concerning Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services.

FOR ALL ENQUIRIES PLEASE CONTACT:

MÁLAGA FILM OFFICE
Área de Cultura. Casita del Jardinero. Avenida Cervantes 1. 29016. Málaga
Email: info@malagafilmoffice.com
Tel.: (+34) 952601736

Legal Notice